Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tiree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tiree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tiree with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8202,374
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5451,581
DavisAntarctica 15,4909,626
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4418,974
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9388,661
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9697,438
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,72210,391
DhakaBangladesh 8,2725,140
D’UccleBelgium 973604
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9905,587
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1175,665
DouradosBrazil 9,8376,113
DoualaCameroon 6,0203,741
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3542,084
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,6673,521
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,1723,835
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2783,902
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4042,115
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3642,090
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3242,687
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3913,350
DuianChina 7,5334,681
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3461,458
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5664,080
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6654,141
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7664,204
DabaaEgypt 3,9302,442
DakhlaEgypt 4,4802,784
DijonFrance 1,311815
DresdenGermany 1,474916
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,3021,431
DebrecenHungary 2,1711,349
DalatangiIceland 1,039645
DaltonganjIndia 7,8554,881
DarbhangaIndia 7,7724,830
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1705,077
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1745,079
DumkaIndia 8,0234,986
DwarkaIndia 7,0974,410
DezfulIran 4,9703,088
DublinIreland 343213
DecimomannuItaly 2,2311,387
DobbiacoItaly 1,6991,056
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5463,447
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2172,620
DagorettiKenya 7,5224,674
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0541,277
DedzaMalawi 8,7485,436
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1784,461
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0444,377
DaweiMyanmar 9,6015,966
De BiltNetherlands 921572
De KooyNetherlands 847526
Den HelderNetherlands 842524
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,19111,304
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,56411,536
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,81911,695
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,82311,697
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 934581
DalbandinPakistan 6,2373,876
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3833,966
DirPakistan 6,1533,823
DroshPakistan 6,1183,802
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5816,575
DohaQatar 5,7723,587
DorohoiRomania 2,4261,508
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0252,501
DudinkaRussia 4,4062,738
DzardzanRussia 5,5323,438
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5973,478
DakarSenegal 4,7312,940
DaruSierra Leone 5,4063,359
DurbanSouth Africa 10,2556,373
DamazinSudan 6,0943,787
DongolaSudan 5,1733,214
DamascusSyria 4,1642,587
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1632,587
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2152,619
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6883,535
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1975,094
DjerbaTunisia 2,8821,791
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0072,490
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 169105
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 301187
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9111,809
DonetskUkraine 3,1161,936
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0003,728
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1113,797
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5253,433
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0154,359
Danville, IlUsa 5,8973,665
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8693,647
Davenport, WaUsa 6,8074,230
David City, NeUsa 6,3123,922
Dayton, OhUsa 5,6813,530
Dayton, WaUsa 6,9194,300
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5334,059
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7724,830
Decatur, IlUsa 5,9563,701
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5574,696
Delaware, OhUsa 5,6043,482
Delphine, InUsa 5,7593,578
Denton, MdUsa 5,2643,271
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,8584,262
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,0953,788
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3464,565
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,7883,597
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,4473,385
Dickson, TnUsa 6,1853,843
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8084,231
Dixon, IlUsa 5,8513,636
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,7664,204
Dover, DeUsa 5,2643,271
Dover, TnUsa 6,2283,870
Dublin, TxUsa 7,1564,447
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,8583,640
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,5903,474
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,1203,803
Durham, NhUsa 4,6532,892
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7202,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -