Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tiree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tiree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tiree with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6623,519
ShkoderAlbania 2,4691,535
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4111,498
SaltaArgentina 10,5796,574
San AntonioArgentina 12,1147,528
San LuisArgentina 11,4407,109
San RafaelArgentina 11,6617,246
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6697,251
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8096,717
SarmientoArgentina 12,7397,916
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,00410,566
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,99610,562
SalzburgAustria 1,6561,029
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1712,592
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4072,739
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3062,676
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5911,610
SaveBenin 5,4513,387
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7726,073
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2631,406
SalvadorBrazil 8,2665,136
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5506,556
SantaremBrazil 7,8304,866
SantosBrazil 9,6806,015
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5385,927
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1295,051
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5924,718
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2626,377
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4706,506
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4435,868
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3784,585
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9115,537
São PauloBrazil 9,6465,994
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4715,885
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2075,722
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0525,004
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1345,054
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1405,680
SobralBrazil 7,3464,565
SoureBrazil 7,3734,582
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2685,138
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9256,789
SurubimBrazil 7,6254,738
SadovoBulgaria 2,7661,719
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7201,690
SofiaBulgaria 2,6361,638
SiemreapCambodia 9,9916,208
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9152,433
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3203,927
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1762,595
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8244,241
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7562,334
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0132,494
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9023,667
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,1903,225
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6442,264
Scott, SkCanada 5,9833,718
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8742,407
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0792,535
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,5172,807
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5003,418
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,3913,350
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,3253,309
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9953,726
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5154,048
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5162,185
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9742,469
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1023,792
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1083,795
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7622,338
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2051,992
SalCape Verde 4,6232,873
SantiagoChile 11,6657,249
SewellChile 11,7057,274
ShanghaiChina 9,1165,665
ShantouChina 9,6826,016
ShenyangChina 8,1455,062
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9154,918
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5964,720
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3045,160
SibenikCroatia 2,1391,329
SplitCroatia 2,1861,359
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,352840
StudsgårdDenmark 974605
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6074,106
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6304,120
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5754,086
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6074,106
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5584,075
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6634,141
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6444,128
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6904,157
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7074,168
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5894,095
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5744,085
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6184,112
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6544,135
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6624,140
San GabrielEcuador 8,7965,466
SalloumEgypt 3,7152,308
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9512,455
SohagEgypt 4,5192,808
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4482,764
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2705,139
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9048,018
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0881,298
StrasbourgFrance 1,317818
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0594,386
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0104,356
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6542,270
SchleswigGermany 1,055656
StuttgartGermany 1,378856
SamosGreece 3,2482,018
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0051,867
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2942,047
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5141,562
SiguiriGuinea 5,0153,116
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1475,062
SzegedHungary 2,1711,349
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8981,180
StykkisholmurIceland 1,278794
SagarIndia 7,5544,694
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4253,993
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3568,299
SemnanIran 4,9993,107
ShahroudIran 5,0253,123
ShirazIran 5,4583,392
ShannonIreland 442275
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7481,086
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3171,440
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6071,620
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8181,130
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0801,293
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5551,588
SigonellaItaly 2,6681,658
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7333,562
SagaJapan 9,2485,747
SaigoJapan 9,0475,622
SakaiJapan 9,1125,662
SakataJapan 8,9535,564
SapporoJapan 8,5515,314
SaseboJapan 9,2395,741
SendaiJapan 9,0505,624
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3985,840
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2005,717
ShinjoJapan 8,9825,582
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4105,848
ShirakawaJapan 9,1525,687
ShizuokaJapan 9,3295,797
SumotoJapan 9,2915,773
SuttsuJapan 8,5525,314
SuwaJapan 9,2085,722
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0767,504
SavannakhetLaos 9,7316,047
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8541,152
SiluteLithuania 1,7571,092
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5961,613
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4645,881
SalimaMalawi 8,7025,407
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4787,133
SibuMalaysia 11,4937,142
SanMali 4,8032,985
SegouMali 4,7932,978
SikassoMali 5,0223,120
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1676,318
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,4115,226
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9854,340
SainshandMongolia 7,3084,541
SafiMorocco 2,6991,677
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0281,882
SittweMyanmar 8,7305,425
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 788490
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5601,591
SaiqOman 6,3343,936
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6694,144
SurOman 6,4934,035
SialkotPakistan 6,5424,065
SibbiPakistan 6,3933,973
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3836,452
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1626,315
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4537,117
SandomierzPoland 1,9771,229
SniezkaPoland 1,6141,003
SuwalkiPoland 1,8911,175
SzczecinPoland 1,410876
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1741,351
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5631,593
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4303,996
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3816,451
Satu MareRomania 2,2261,383
SibiuRomania 2,4381,515
SulinaRomania 2,8221,753
SadrinskRussia 4,1572,583
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1801,355
SalekhardRussia 3,8022,363
SaratovRussia 3,4122,120
SejmcanRussia 6,6174,112
SelagoncyRussia 5,5143,427
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3505,189
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9454,316
SmolenskRussia 2,4201,504
SociRussia 3,5432,201
SortovalaRussia 2,1891,360
SuntarRussia 5,9783,715
SurgutRussia 4,3542,706
SverdlovskRussia 3,9542,457
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2312,008
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2993,914
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3583,951
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8095,474
SingaporeSingapore 11,1396,922
SliacSlovakia 1,9481,210
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6905,400
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3415,183
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7311,076
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,507936
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,463909
SevilleSpain 2,1241,320
SennarSudan 5,8813,654
ShambatSudan 5,6183,491
ShendiSudan 5,5603,455
StenseleSweden 1,599994
StockholmSweden 1,497931
StorlienSweden 1,294804
SundsvallSweden 1,515941
SantisSwitzerland 1,509938
SongeaTanzania 8,4275,237
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6455,993
SongkhlaThailand 10,3926,458
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6766,013
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1236,291
SurinThailand 9,8286,107
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1693,212
SokodeTogo 5,3303,312
SfaxTunisia 2,7631,717
SousseTunisia 2,6491,646
SamsunTurkey 3,5032,177
SiirtTurkey 4,1102,554
SivasTurkey 3,6662,278
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4003,355
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 731454
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 194120
SarataUkraine 2,7551,712
SarnyUkraine 2,2461,396
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1201,939
SumyUkraine 2,7621,717
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0033,731
SaltoUruguay 10,8976,772
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8014,848
Safford, AzUsa 7,7364,807
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6102,865
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5494,069
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1383,814
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,3813,965
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9143,675
Salem, InUsa 5,8623,643
Salem, OrUsa 7,2704,518
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1344,433
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,3564,571
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4014,599
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1335,054
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9274,926
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4303,996
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1095,039
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6213,493
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1555,068
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0925,029
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9523,699
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,1833,220
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1453,818
Scott City, KsUsa 6,8024,227
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,6094,107
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,8623,643
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9914,345
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0044,353
Sedan, KsUsa 6,6084,106
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8504,256
Selma, AlUsa 6,5074,044
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9263,061
Seymour, InUsa 5,8623,643
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,8843,657
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,5344,060
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,8754,272
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,1763,838
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,0973,789
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,6633,519
Southport, NcUsa 5,7923,600
Sparta, IlUsa 6,1483,821
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5653,458
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2053,856
Spokane, WaUsa 6,7824,214
Spooner, WiUsa 5,6533,513
Springfield, IlUsa 6,0063,732
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,4394,001
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2904,530
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,7933,600
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1373,814
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,4523,388
Stamford, CtUsa 4,9863,099
State College, PaUsa 5,2353,253
State University, MsUsa 6,5414,065
State University, NmUsa 7,6644,762
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5173,429
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,8984,287
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,1283,808
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8484,877
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,0913,785
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8182,994
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,6644,141
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0073,733
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0394,374
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,2683,895
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,2713,897
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9523,077
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4973,416
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7974,845
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5004,660
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4664,639
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3272,067
SocotraYemen 7,0674,391
SenangaZambia 8,5475,311
SerenjeZambia 8,4795,269
SeshekeZambia 8,7245,421
SolweziZambia 8,2325,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -