Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tiree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tiree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tiree with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0493,759
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1023,792
KhostAfghanistan 6,1943,849
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8553,639
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9448,665
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1379,406
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8171,129
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1632,587
KandiBenin 5,1153,179
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6314,120
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8603,020
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8623,021
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6534,134
Kenora, OnCanada 5,4793,405
Kingston, OnCanada 4,8993,044
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5043,421
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0043,110
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5712,219
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,6402,883
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0563,763
KashiChina 6,0433,755
KunmingChina 8,8215,482
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0674,391
KhargaEgypt 4,5632,836
KosseirEgypt 4,6962,918
KajaaniFinland 2,0531,276
KuopioFinland 2,0361,265
KuusamoFinland 2,1561,340
KarlsruheGermany 1,319820
KasselGermany 1,212753
KonstanzGermany 1,466911
KumasiGhana 5,5553,452
KalamataGreece 3,0421,890
KerkiraGreece 2,7051,681
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1641,966
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5171,564
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7071,061
KankanGuinea 5,1323,189
KindiaGuinea 5,1913,226
KissidougouGuinea 5,2433,258
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9486,803
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6696,008
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6706,009
KeszthelyHungary 1,9711,225
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,016632
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2455,123
KotaIndia 7,2634,513
KozhikodeIndia 8,5175,293
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3418,290
KermanIran 5,6643,519
KermanshahIran 4,7182,932
Khoram AbadIran 4,8633,022
KilkennyIreland 435270
KingstonJamaica 7,1254,427
KagoshimaJapan 9,4335,862
KanazawaJapan 9,1085,660
KaruizawaJapan 9,1895,710
KatsuuraJapan 9,3655,819
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2845,769
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3825,209
KobeJapan 9,2635,756
KochiJapan 9,3285,796
KofuJapan 9,2615,755
KumagayaJapan 9,2335,737
KumamotoJapan 9,3095,785
KumejimaJapan 9,8286,107
KureJapan 9,2255,733
KushiroJapan 8,6305,363
KutchanJapan 8,5545,316
KyotoJapan 9,2465,745
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6513,512
KitaleKenya 7,2074,478
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2063,235
KufraLibya 4,3362,695
KaunasLithuania 1,9171,192
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7241,072
KybartaiLithuania 1,8621,157
KarongaMalawi 8,2815,146
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5856,578
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3707,066
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8316,731
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7116,656
KuantanMalaysia 10,8656,752
KuchingMalaysia 11,4917,141
KayesMali 4,6942,917
KeniebaMali 4,8683,025
KidalMali 4,2882,665
KitaMali 4,8353,004
KoutiaMali 4,9073,049
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7457,920
KisinevMoldova 2,6461,644
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3874,590
KhatgalMongolia 6,3743,961
KhovdMongolia 6,1783,839
KhujirtMongolia 6,8034,227
KhutagMongolia 6,5794,088
KenitraMorocco 2,4691,534
KalewaMyanmar 8,5285,300
KathaMyanmar 8,5545,315
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0126,221
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8355,490
KengtungMyanmar 9,0045,595
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3485,188
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5295,922
KathmanduNepal 7,6044,725
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9539,913
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,44911,464
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,98611,177
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,29311,367
KarioiNew Zealand 18,11311,256
KawerauNew Zealand 17,95211,156
KopuaNew Zealand 18,17411,293
KanoNigeria 5,1173,180
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7395,430
KarasjokNorway 2,1351,327
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 910566
KristiansandNorway 909565
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,096681
KhasabOman 5,9703,710
KarachiPakistan 6,7524,196
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7534,196
KhanpurPakistan 6,6424,127
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4654,017
KororPalau 12,0907,513
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9601,218
KlodzkoPoland 1,6841,047
KoszalinPoland 1,471914
KrakowPoland 1,8971,179
KalakanRussia 6,6044,104
KaliningradRussia 1,7231,071
KamenskoeRussia 6,7694,207
KandalaksaRussia 2,3201,442
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7941,736
KazanRussia 3,3802,100
KemRussia 2,3911,486
KerchRussia 3,2091,994
KhabarovskRussia 7,8204,860
KirenskRussia 6,0563,763
KirovRussia 3,2772,036
KljuciRussia 7,4224,612
KolpasevRussia 4,9743,091
KorfRussia 7,0074,354
KostromaRussia 2,8211,753
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0673,149
KotlasRussia 3,0341,886
KrasnodarRussia 3,4022,114
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1962,607
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8112,368
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5913,475
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4022,114
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5782,224
KurganRussia 4,2872,664
KurskRussia 2,8051,743
KyraRussia 6,9484,318
KigaliRwanda 7,3034,538
KoldaSenegal 4,9003,045
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2333,252
KosiceSlovakia 2,0701,287
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9456,180
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4515,252
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1475,684
KadugliSudan 5,9553,700
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3003,294
KassalaSudan 5,8313,623
KhartoumSudan 5,6263,496
KostiSudan 5,8733,650
KalmarSweden 1,418881
KaresuandoSweden 1,9751,227
KarlstadSweden 1,231765
KristianstadSweden 1,295805
KamishliSyria 4,1362,570
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6846,018
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0876,268
Khon KaenThailand 9,6375,989
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8386,113
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7406,052
KairouanTunisia 2,6451,644
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8342,383
KarsTurkey 3,9722,468
KastamonuTurkey 3,3452,079
KayseriTurkey 3,6562,272
KonyaTurkey 3,5462,203
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8212,996
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5713,462
KinlossUk 238148
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9021,803
KievUkraine 2,5361,576
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0751,911
KirovogradUkraine 2,7471,707
KlepininoUkraine 3,0561,899
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8561,775
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1311,324
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8391,764
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,5743,464
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5764,087
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3443,942
Keene, NhUsa 4,7142,929
Kenton, OhUsa 5,5833,470
Kenton, OkUsa 6,9994,349
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8364,248
Kimball, NeUsa 6,7054,167
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,9304,306
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,8074,230
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7093,548
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4674,640
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0043,731
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9474,317
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1483,820
KabompoZambia 8,3105,164
KabweZambia 8,5435,309
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5395,306
KafirondaZambia 8,3365,180
KaomaZambia 8,4565,255
KasamaZambia 8,1995,095
KasempaZambia 8,3575,193
KawambwaZambia 8,0785,020
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8345,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -