Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tiree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tiree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tiree with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1299,401
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5075,908
ParanaArgentina 11,0376,858
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6876,641
PehuajoArgentina 11,5007,146
PergaminoArgentina 11,2496,990
PigeArgentina 11,6917,265
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1736,943
PosadasArgentina 10,4056,466
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5426,551
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5617,184
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2636,999
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9059,262
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0358,721
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5051,557
ParakouBenin 5,3073,298
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8284,864
ParacatuBrazil 9,0025,594
ParanaBrazil 8,5575,317
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9246,167
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4285,859
ParintinsBrazil 7,9514,941
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3364,559
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3526,433
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1335,675
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8404,872
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8724,892
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6735,390
PeixeBrazil 8,5345,303
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9484,939
PicosBrazil 7,7414,810
PiraiBrazil 9,4605,879
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9435,557
PompeuBrazil 9,1415,680
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9056,155
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6444,750
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0946,273
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9215,544
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4886,517
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3995,219
PosseBrazil 8,6605,381
PlevenBulgaria 2,6481,645
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7541,712
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2206,351
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0233,743
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0912,542
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7074,168
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,8142,991
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0033,109
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,1383,193
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6142,246
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9074,292
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,6713,524
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7683,584
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4333,998
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6794,151
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7723,587
ParronChile 11,7377,293
Puerto AysenChile 12,8758,000
Puerto MonttChile 12,5257,783
Punta ArenasChile 13,4938,385
PingbianChina 8,7495,437
PeralesColombia 8,2785,144
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6694,766
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3465,187
PragueCzech Republic 1,566973
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8094,231
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6074,106
PoloDominican Republic 6,7774,211
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5824,090
PichilingueEcuador 9,0535,626
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1075,659
PuyoEcuador 9,0025,594
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1112,555
ParisFrance 1,055655
PerpignanFrance 1,6801,044
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7388,537
Port-GentilGabon 6,5144,048
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6455,994
PotsdamGermany 1,363847
PatrasGreece 2,9211,815
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2652,029
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1301,323
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3733,960
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8144,234
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8014,848
PecsHungary 2,0831,295
PambanIndia 8,9095,536
PuneIndia 7,7344,806
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1436,924
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5787,195
PadovaItaly 1,7911,113
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6851,047
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5291,571
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5131,562
PantelleriaItaly 2,6011,616
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7691,099
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2171,378
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0251,259
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1651,346
PiacenzaItaly 1,7321,076
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8741,164
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8961,178
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2471,396
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4061,495
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1541,339
PrizziItaly 2,5721,598
PakseLaos 9,9296,170
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5506,556
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4086,468
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4486,492
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8287,971
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4321,511
PatheinMyanmar 9,1525,687
PutaoMyanmar 8,3205,170
PyiMyanmar 8,9895,586
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0089,948
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,87911,110
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,20711,314
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,00711,190
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8964,907
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8733,650
PohangNorth Korea 8,9325,550
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4995,281
PadidanPakistan 6,6434,128
PanjgurPakistan 6,3853,968
ParachinarPakistan 6,1593,827
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4964,037
PeshawarPakistan 6,2393,877
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3218,899
PilarParaguay 10,4556,497
PiscoPeru 10,0636,253
PiuraPeru 9,5075,908
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5735,949
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1326,917
PoznanPoland 1,590988
PrzemyslPoland 2,0931,301
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7891,112
PortalegrePortugal 1,9151,190
Porto Portugal 1,7131,065
PavelecRussia 2,8921,797
PecoraRussia 3,4342,134
PermRussia 3,6612,275
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7584,821
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3751,476
PjatigorskRussia 3,7092,305
PoronajskRussia 7,9384,932
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2722,033
Providenja BayRussia 6,5234,054
PskovRussia 2,1051,308
PodorSenegal 4,4832,786
PopradSlovakia 1,9861,234
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5186,536
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7226,042
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0101,249
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0625,631
Port SudanSudan 5,4753,402
ParamariboSuriname 7,0314,369
PiteňSweden 1,7961,116
PalmyraSyria 4,1702,591
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6889,127
PhetchabunThailand 9,5485,933
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4655,882
PhraeThailand 9,3335,800
PhuketThailand 10,1976,337
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1676,318
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7866,081
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9076,156
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8984,287
Plymouth, EnglandUk 707440
PoltavaUkraine 2,8261,756
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9756,820
PradoUruguay 11,1706,941
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1386,921
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9793,715
Pana, IlUsa 6,0103,735
Paoli, InUsa 5,8623,643
Paris, IlUsa 5,8973,665
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,7403,567
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7414,189
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,7754,210
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,8744,272
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,6564,136
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3543,949
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0174,360
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6484,131
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9413,692
Perry, OkUsa 6,7514,195
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1493,199
Philo, OhUsa 5,5453,446
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,8034,849
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,2273,869
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6144,110
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,6753,527
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,0413,754
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3983,354
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9863,099
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7192,932
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4043,980
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,9744,334
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,6753,527
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8743,650
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4353,999
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9834,339
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1034,414
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0473,136
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9834,339
Portage, WiUsa 5,6353,502
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5642,836
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1884,467
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,8313,623
Prescott, ArUsa 6,6924,158
Priest River, IdUsa 6,7054,167
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3433,320
Princeton, InUsa 6,0613,767
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7752,967
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,9684,330
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7234,799
PetaukeZambia 8,6255,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -